24 phone +95 9 420077655 at [email protected]
 

Yangon(RGN) To Mandalay(MDL) Flight Schedules

All Information about Yangon to Mandalay Flight

 

Yangon to Mandalay is 627.3km away and there are 7+ flights per days . Estimated Yangon to Mandalay flight duration is 1 hour and 20 mins.

Mandalay(MDL) Attractions | Mandalay(MDL) Promotions | Mandalay(MDL) Do and Don't | Alternative Transportations
       
Date : 2019-12-08 , PAX : 1      Change Travel Date/Adult/Flight Route
SearchFilter

6:45

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
1 Stop Via Bagan~Nyaung-U (NYU)
Approximately 0 days 2 hours 05 mins

8:50

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

13:30

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

14:55

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

7:30

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 0 hours 55 mins

8:25

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

16:00

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 10 mins

17:10

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

7:00

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

8:25

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

11:45

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

13:10

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

7:00

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
1 Stop Via Bagan~Nyaung-U (NYU)
Approximately 0 days 2 hours 05 mins

9:05

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

7:00

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

8:25

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

15:30

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

16:55

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)

07:00

2019-12-08
Yangon(RGN)
0 Stop
Approximately 0 days 1 hours 25 mins

08:25

2019-12-08
Mandalay(MDL)
Please fill up followings :
     Later

Mandalay Attractions

 

What are most attractions in Mandalay ?

Mandalay is situated in central part of Myanmar and it used to be former capital city of Myanmar. Therefore , you can find big royal palace with moat and fortress walls which has total 8 miles length.

Yangon to Mandalay Flight Schedule and Price 

10+ flights per day, 1h 20m duration
Yangon(RGN) to Mandalay(MDY) Flight Schedule and Price
7:00 am >> 8:25 am  Air KBZ 208 SMTWTFS RGN-MDL Book Now
7:00 am >> 8:25 am  Golden Myanmar Airline 108 SMTWTFS RGN-MDL
7:15 am >> 8:45 am Myanmar National Airlines 683 -M------ RGN-MDL Book Now
11:15 am >> 12:40 pm Air KBZ 842 S------ RGN-MDL Book Now
13:30 pm >> 14:55 pm Air KBZ 622 SMTWTFS RGN-MDL Book Now
       
 
Remark : Flight schedule might change and there might be more via flight please search on myanmarflightticket.com's home page 

   

   

coming soon or find that in your ticket

   

We suggest to do following to do in Mandalay :

1. Try Mandalay's local snack which are unique and tasty ( a bit sweet tho) 

2. Try Local Thanaka powder which moisturizing treatment that soothes and cools the skin while it evens out skin tones

3. Try Local slipper

   

What is Yangon to Mandalay Flight and Train Schedule and price ?

 

Bus is not the only option to go Mandalay from Yangon, There is more than 16 flight schedule is running everyday from yangon to mandalay including Air KBZ , Myanmar National Airline, Man Yandanarpon , Golden Myanmar Airlines. Ealiest flight is 7 am and latest flight is 18.15 pm .

Find Yangon to Mandalay Flight Schedule and Price Here

   

Myanmar Local Flightes, Myanmar Domestic Flight Ticket

Top